Privacy Policy

 

Below we indicate the details referring to the different personal data processing we make in RED NACIONAL DE ABOGADOS (hereinafter LIDIARE)

1.- Processing of the personal data of the Users

Basic Information On Data Protection
Controller:RED NACIONAL DE ABOGADOS- LIDIARE
Purpos:

 

 

Provide the requested services and respond to your contact requests through our forms on the website www.lidiare.com as well as the sending of commercial communications and information newsletter.
Legal grounds:Execution of a contract. Consent of the person concerned. Legitimate interest of the Controller
Recipients:Data will not be assigned to third parties, except under legal obligation.
Rights:

 

 

You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by writing to the address of the controller at lopd@lidiare.com 

 Source: From sources accessible to the public, forms authorized on the website and the interested parties themselves.

2.- Additional Information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: RED NACIONAL DE ABOGADOS – LIDIARE
NIF: G87383014
Postal address: C/Talavera, número 12-bajo C, 28016 de Madrid (Madrid) SPAIN.
Telephone: 617359758
Email: lopd@lidiare.com 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At RED NACIONAL DE ABOGADOS- LIDARE we treat the information provided by the interested persons in order to provide the requested services and to respond to their contact forms on the website www.lidiare.com as well as the sending of commercial communications and information newsletter on our products and services.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept while the relationship is maintained with the holder, provided that you do not request their deletion or limitation, and for purposes related to the fulfilment of legal and tax obligations, in which case they will remain blocked due to the limitation period of the actions and liabilities which may arise from the relationship we maintain with the interested party.

What is the legal reason for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

      • Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services
      • Consent of the person concerned: Sending commercial communications and information newsletter, access and registration in Intranets of the RNA
      • Legal interest of the controller

To which recipients will your data be reported?

Data will not be assigned to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers are not envisaged to third countries.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether at RED NACIONAL DE ABOGADOS we are processing personal data which concerns them, or not.

The interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, if applicable, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties can request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only retain them for the exercise or the defence of claims. In addition, in the legally established cases, you will be entitled to the portability of your personal data.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested parties can oppose the processing of their data. In this case, RED NACIONAL DE ABOGADOS will cease to process the data, except for compulsory legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, sending an email to lopd@lidiare.com or in our offices at C/Talavera, number 12-bajo C, 28016, Madrid (Madrid) SPAIN.

If you have granted your consent for any specific purpose, you are entitled to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to the withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated as regards the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim before the competent Data Protection Authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), through their website: www.agpd.es

 

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google